SANDON BADMINTON CLUB

Playing with great finesse...

 

SANDON FIXTURES 2019-20

 

 

 

 

 

Match No.

Team

Opponents

Home or Away

Day

Date

Time

Venue

46

Mixed 4 1

Danbury

Away

Friday

03/01/2020

20:00

Danbury Sports Centre

47

Mixed 4 2

Danbury

Home

Wednes

08/01/2020

19:30

Sandon School

48

Mens 4

Play Moulsham

Home

Thurs

09/01/2020

19:30

Sandon School

49

Mixed 4 2

Woodlea 1

Away

Friday

10/01/2020

20:00

Riverside Sports Centre

50

Ladies 4

Danbury Shuttlers

Away

Sunday

12/01/2020

14:00

Danbury Sports Centre

51

Mens 6 2

Eversley

Away

Tues

14/01/2020

19:30

Gable Hall School

52

Braintree Mixed 4

LBC

Home

Wednes

15/01/2020

19:30

Sandon School

53

Mens 6 1

East Thurrock (2)

Home

Thurs

16/01/2020

19:30

Sandon School

54

Braintee Mens 4

Pioneers

Home

Thurs

16/01/2020

19:30

Sandon School

55

Mens 4

Danbury

Away

Friday

17/01/2020

20:00

Danbury Sports Centre

56

Ladies 4

Old Maldonans

Away

Friday

17/01/2020

19:15

Blackwater Sports Centre

57

Mixed 4 2

Maltings

Away

Monday

20/01/2020

19:30

Great Dunmow Leisure Centre

58

Mens 6 2

Battledore

Home

Thurs

23/01/2020

19:30

Sandon School

59

Mixed 6

Brentwood Feather

Home

Thurs

23/01/2020

19:30

Sandon School

60

Mixed 4 1

Woodlea 1

Away

Friday

24/01/2020

20:00

Riverside Sports Centre

61

Braintree Mixed 4

Halstead

Away

Wednes

29/01/2020

20:00

Halstead Sports Centre CO9 2HR

62

Mixed 6

Woodlea (1)

Home

Thurs

30/01/2020

19:30

Sandon School

63

Braintee Mens 4

Earls Colne

Home

Thurs

30/01/2020

19:30

Sandon School

64

Mixed 4 1

Maltings

Home

Wednes

05/02/2020

19:30

Sandon School

65

Mens 6 1

Battledore

Home

Thurs

06/02/2020

19:30

Sandon School

66

Braintee Mens 4

Bishops Stortford

Home

Thurs

06/02/2020

19:30

Sandon School

75

Mens 6 2

Sandon 1

Home

Wednes

12/02/2020

19:30

Sandon School

76

Mens 6 1

Sandon 2

Away

Wednes

12/02/2020

19:30

Sandon School

67

Mens 6 2

Bishop Stortford

Home

Thurs

13/02/2020

19:30

Sandon School

68

Mixed 4 2

Woodlea 2

Home

Thurs

13/02/2020

19:30

Sandon School

69

Mixed 6

East Thurrock

Away

Tues

18/02/2020

19:40

William Edwards School

70

Mens 4

Riverside 1

Home

Wednes

19/02/2020

19:30

Sandon School

71

Mens 6 1

Bishop Stortford

Home

Thurs

20/02/2020

19:30

Sandon School

72

Ladies 4

Danbury Shuttlers

Home

Thurs

20/02/2020

19:30

Sandon School

73

Mixed 6

Woodlea (1)

Away

Sunday

23/02/2020

10:30

Danbury Sports Centre

11

Mens 6 2

Sandon 1

Away

Wednes

26/02/2020

19:30

Sandon School

12

Mens 6 1

Sandon 2

Home

Wednes

26/02/2020

19:30

Sandon School

74

Mixed 6

Casuals

Home

Thurs

27/02/2020

19:30

Sandon School

77

Mens 6 1

Eversley

Away

Tues

03/03/2020

19:30

Gable Hall School

78

Mixed 4 2

Riverside

Home

Thurs

05/03/2020

19:30

Sandon School

79

Mens 4

Battledore

Home

Thurs

05/03/2020

19:30

Sandon School

80

Mixed 4 2

Danbury

Away

Sunday

08/03/2020

17:00

Danbury Sports Centre

81

Mixed 4 2

Sandon 1

Away

Wednes

11/03/2020

19:30

Sandon School

82

Mixed 4 1

Sandon 2

Home

Wednes

11/03/2020

19:30

Sandon School

83

Mixed 6

Bishop Stortford

Home

Thurs

12/03/2020

19:30

Sandon School

84

Mens 6 2

Eversley

Home

Thurs

12/03/2020

19:30

Sandon School

85

Mixed 4 2

Woodlea 2

Away

Friday

13/03/2020

20:00

Riverside Sports Centre

86

Braintee Mens 4

Old Maldonians

Away

Friday

13/03/2020

19:00

Blackwater Leisure Centre CM9 5UR

87

Mixed 4 1

Maltings

Away

Monday

16/03/2020

19:30

Great Dunmow Leisure Centre

88

Braintree Mixed 4

LBC

Away

Tues

17/03/2020

19:30

Saling Millenium Hall

89

Braintee Mens 4

Stanway

Home

Wednes

18/03/2020

19:30

Sandon School

90

Mens 4

Danbury

Home

Thurs

19/03/2020

19:30

Sandon School

91

Braintree Mixed 4

Earls Colne

Home

Thurs

19/03/2020

19:30

Sandon School

92

Mens 4

Riverside 1

Away

Tues

24/03/2020

20:00

Riverside Sports Centre

93

Braintree Mixed 4

Pioneers

Away

Tues

24/03/2020

19:45

Braintree Sports Centre CM7 1FF

94

Mixed 4 1

Woodlea 1

Home

Wednes

25/03/2020

19:30

Sandon School

95

Braintree Mixed 4

Bishops Stortford

Home

Thurs

26/03/2020

19:30

Sandon School

96

Mixed 6

Danbury 1

Away

Friday

27/03/2020

20:00

Danbury Sports Centre

97

Braintee Mens 4

LBC

Away

Friday

27/03/2020

20:00

Braintree Sports Centre

98

Mixed 4 1

Riverside

Home

Wednes

01/04/2020

19:30

Sandon School

99

Mens 4

Riverside 2

Home

Thurs

02/04/2020

19:30

Sandon School

100

Braintree Mixed 4

Pioneers

Home

Thurs

02/04/2020

19:30

Sandon School

101

Ladies 4

Rayleigh

Home

Wednes

08/04/2020

19:30

Sandon School

38

Mens 6 1

East Thurrock (2)

Away

Tues

14/04/2020

19:40

William Edwards School

102

Mixed 6

Casuals

Away

Monday

27/04/2020

20:00

Dovedale Sports Centre

website design software
[HOME] [FIXTURES] [CHELMSFORD] [BRAINTREE] [PERFORMANCE] [TEAMS] [CONTACTS] [LINKS] [HOW TO PLAY] [LOCATION] [MORE INFO] [ANKLE]