SANDON BADMINTON CLUB

Playing with great finesse...

 

Tables as at 7th of May 2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

League Table for Mens 6 Division 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team

Played

Won

Lost

PF

PA

GF

GA

EF

EA

Pts

 

East Thurrock

10

9

1

4145

3667

140

73

67

23

37

 

Danbury

10

6

4

4199

3809

126

91

52

38

29

 

Riverside 1

10

6

4

4042

3904

110

102

51

39

29

 

Chelmsford Casuals

10

5

5

3797

3926

103

110

43

47

24

 

Riverside 2

10

2

8

3764

4163

90

125

31

59

16

 

Sandon 1

10

2

8

3450

3928

67

135

26

64

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PF - Points For

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PA - Points Against

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GF - Games For

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GA - Games Against

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EF - Events For

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EA - Events Against

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pts - Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

League Table for Mixed 6 Division 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team

Played

Won

Lost

PF

PA

GF

GA

EF

EA

Pts

 

Chelmsford Casuals

12

11

1

4667

3390

153

63

83

25

43

 

East Thurrock

12

10

2

4857

3784

173

59

88

20

43

 

Danbury

11

8

3

4417

4104

139

95

62

37

35

 

Woodlea

11

4

7

3932

4352

93

131

39

60

24

 

Sandon 1

12

4

8

4473

4802

104

150

42

66

23

 

Brentwood Feathers

12

3

9

3634

4839

71

142

25

83

18

 

Eversley

12

1

11

3969

4678

74

167

30

78

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

League Table for Mixed 6 Division 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team

Played

Won

Lost

PF

PA

GF

GA

EF

EA

Pts

 

Bishops Stortford

10

9

1

4365

3568

157

59

73

17

37

 

Sandon 2

10

9

1

4128

3176

147

54

73

17

37

 

Woodlea 2

10

4

6

3606

3948

87

119

34

56

21

 

Maltings

8

3

5

2980

3216

75

95

31

41

17

 

Chelmsford

10

2

8

3445

3886

66

131

26

64

16

 

Great Baddow

8

1

7

2427

3157

42

116

15

57

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

League Table for Mens 4 Division 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

PF

PA

GF

GA

EF

EA

Pts

East Thurrock 1

11

8

2

1

3159

2503

99

47

51

15

18

Riverside 1

12

8

1

3

3240

2538

86

59

48

24

17

Play Moulsham

12

5

4

3

2988

2892

86

77

38

34

14

Sandon 1

10

4

2

4

2627

2464

60

70

31

29

10

Riverside 2

12

3

3

6

3206

3296

78

97

32

40

9

Danbury

11

3

1

7

2479

2343

34

85

26

40

7

Powerplay

12

2

1

9

1553

3216

39

47

14

58

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

League Table for Mixed 4 Division 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

PF

PA

GF

GA

EF

EA

Pts

Riverside

10

9

1

0

2764

2151

86

41

45

15

19

Woodlea 1

9

3

4

2

2511

2429

72

62

29

25

10

Sandon 2

10

3

3

4

2597

2672

70

73

30

30

9

Sandon 1

10

3

3

4

2700

2745

67

80

26

34

9

Danbury

10

3

2

5

2559

2628

68

75

29

31

8

Eversley

9

1

1

7

2085

2591

44

76

15

39

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

League Table for Ladies 4 Division 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

PF

PA

GF

GA

EF

EA

Pts

Crouch Vale

7

6

0

1

1871

1504

52

32

30

12

12

Woodlea

8

5

1

2

2035

1819

63

46

28

20

11

Eversley

7

4

0

3

1833

1700

55

43

25

17

8

Danbury

8

3

0

5

1907

1722

43

53

23

25

6

Sandon 1

8

0

1

7

1160

2061

20

59

8

40

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

League Table for Mens 4 Division 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

PF

PA

GF

GA

EF

EA

Pts

Battledore

10

9

1

0

2893

2481

105

39

51

9

19

Sandon 2

9

4

2

3

2454

2327

71

58

30

24

10

Woodlea

8

3

2

3

2161

2098

59

55

24

24

8

Brentwood Feathers

10

3

1

6

2590

2768

58

88

21

39

7

Old Maldonians

9

3

0

6

2136

2452

46

79

19

35

6

Eversley

10

2

2

6

2532

2640

60

80

23

37

6

website design software
[HOME] [FIXTURES] [CHELMSFORD] [BRAINTREE] [PERFORMANCE] [TEAMS] [CONTACTS] [LINKS] [HOW TO PLAY] [LOCATION] [MORE INFO] [ANKLE]